FEATURED ADVERTISERS

Steve Rudkin Electrical Contractors
Electricians
Stonefort Construction
Builders
Custom Lawn Care Ltd
Lawncare Specialist
One Touch Football
Football Development
Hicks and Hicks Electrical
Electricians
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
The Young Daniels
Football Development
The Young Daniels
Football Development
Stamford Barber Shop
Barber Shop
Sandall Roofing
Roofing Services
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians

 Nene Park results 6-9-17


Ladies Section:

August OM Medal

1st Irene Watson nett 71, 2nd Ann Hawkins nett 73, 3rd Val Jacobs nett 74 c/b

 

September TW Medal

1st Heather McCrae nett 40, 2nd Pam Cox nett 36, 3rd Jane McTigue nett 34

 

Seniors Section:

Match v Rutland County -  Match drawn 3-3

Ray Palmer & Mike Wilson lost 2&1

Jeff Core & Alan Locke lost 2&1

Carson Steptoe & Colin Bagley won 1 up

Mike Fowler & Bob Morris lost 4&3

Robin Yeomans & Peter Cudbertson won 1 up

Martin Gee & Barry Orgill won 4&3

 

Junior Section:

Chairman’s Junior Comp

1st Daniel Clarke 43 pts, 2nd Callum Campbell 39 pts, 3rd Tyler Barr 31 pts

 

Men’s Section:

Medal & Rd 8 Order of Merit

1st Andy Mason nett 67, 2nd Lucas Bickers nett 68, 3rd Gareth Clingo nett 70


Published: 06/09/2017





 
 COMMENTS

Login to post your comment

Please enter your username and password. Register if you don't have an account.