FEATURED ADVERTISERS

Steve Rudkin Electrical Contractors
Electricians
Stonefort Construction
Builders
Custom Lawn Care Ltd
Lawncare Specialist
One Touch Football
Football Development
Hicks and Hicks Electrical
Electricians
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
The Young Daniels
Football Development
The Young Daniels
Football Development
Stamford Barber Shop
Barber Shop
Sandall Roofing
Roofing Services
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians

From left: Charlie Cox, Sue Hansen and Mick Marot, 

 Nene Park results 30-8-17


 

Mixed Competition:

 

Danny Cameron Memorial Trophy

 

Format Texas Scramble

 

1st : Mick Marot, Charlie Cox, Sue Hansen

 

2nd : Martyn Casson, Jeff Core, Ann Hawkins

 

3rd : Colum Burke, Gordon Thompson, Barbara Bird


Seniors Section :

Match v Rutland County – NPGC lost 3½-2½

Ray Palmer & Mike Wilson won 4&2

Peter Cudbertson & Robin Yeomans won 2&1

Jeff Core & Paul Hackney match halved

Colin Bagley & Carson Steptoe lost 3&2

Bob Morris & Mike Fowler lost 4&2

Martin Gee & Terry Leverton lost 2&1

 

Ladies Section:

August Medal

1st Gill Day nett 73, 2nd Joan Longstaff nett 79, 3rd Doris Sissons nett 81

 

Match v Rutland Water

NPGC lost 3-0

Doreen Asher & Anne Curwen lost 3&2

Barbara Bird & Suzanne Jones lost 4&2

Rebecca Core & Margaret Seed lost 2&1

 

Men’s Section:

Summer 9 Hole Evening League Rd 5

1st Gary Geddis nett 3 , 2nd Vaughan Lutkin nett 34 c/b, 3rd Dave Riley nett 34


Published: 02/09/2017





 
 COMMENTS

Login to post your comment

Please enter your username and password. Register if you don't have an account.