FEATURED ADVERTISERS

Steve Rudkin Electrical Contractors
Electricians
Stonefort Construction
Builders
Custom Lawn Care Ltd
Lawncare Specialist
One Touch Football
Football Development
Hicks and Hicks Electrical
Electricians
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
The Young Daniels
Football Development
The Young Daniels
Football Development
Stamford Barber Shop
Barber Shop
Sandall Roofing
Roofing Services
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians

 Stamford Pool League - August 23rd


Stamford & District Summer Pool League 2017


Division One

 

Pos.

 

P

W

L

F

A

+/-

Pts

1.

Bourne Snooker

11

10

1

64

35

29

91

2.

Hurdler A

10

8

2

54

36

18

78

3.

Ketton Sports A

11

6

5

46

53

-7

64

4.

The Pear Tree

10

5

5

44

46

-2

59

5.

Ketton Sports C

10

2

8

41

49

-8

47

6.

Jolly Brewer B

10

2

8

39

51

-12

45

7.

Danish Invader

10

3

7

36

54

-18

45

 

Top Cue:

 

Pos.

 

 

P

W

L

 

1.

Liam Ennis Jnr

Hurdler A

10

9

1

90%

=

Jason Bates

Bourne Snooker

11

9

2

81.82%

3.

Pete Ford

The Pear Tree

10

8

2

80%

=

Kyle Isaac

Hurdler A

10

8

2

80%

=

Pete Smith

Bourne Snooker

10

8

2

80%

=

Stephen Johnson

Ketton Sports A

11

8

3

72.73%

 

Results:

 

L

16/08/17

Ketton Sports A

2-7

Bourne Snooker

L

16/08/17

Jolly Brewer B

4-5

The Pear Tree

L

16/08/17

Ketton Sports C

3-6

Danish Invader

 

Division Two

 

Pos.

 

P

W

L

F

A

+/-

Pts

1.

Ketton Sports B

9

9

0

67

14

53

94

2.

Hurdler B

10

8

2

59

31

28

83

3.

Prince of Wales Castor

10

6

4

57

33

24

72

4.

Blackstones S.C. B

10

5

5

46

44

2

61

5.

Jolly Brewer A

11

4

7

45

54

-9

57

6.

Blue Bell Easton

10

3

7

29

61

-32

38

7.

Blackstones S.C. A

10

0

10

12

78

-66

12

 

Top Cue:

 

Pos.

 

 

P

W

L

 

1.

Danny Simms

Ketton Sports B

9

9

0

100%

=

Tom Cramp

Hurdler B

10

9

1

90%

3.

Stu Matthews

Ketton Sports B

9

8

1

88.89%

=

James Farmbrough

Hurdler B

10

8

2

80%

5.

Will Bird

Ketton Sports B

7

7

0

100%

=

Mat Bird

Ketton Sports B

9

7

2

77.78%

 

Results:

L

16/08/17

Prince of Wales Castor

5-4

Jolly Brewer A

L

16/08/17

Blue Bell Easton

2-7

Hurdler B

L

16/08/17

Blackstones S.C. A

1-8

Ketton Sports B

 

Fixtures:

 

1

L

23/08/17

Danish Invader

vs

Jolly Brewer B

1

L

23/08/17

The Pear Tree

vs

Ketton Sports C

1

L

23/08/17

Bye

vs

Ketton Sports A

1

L

23/08/17

Bourne Snooker

vs

Hurdler A

2

L

23/08/17

Ketton Sports B

vs

Blue Bell Easton

2

L

23/08/17

Hurdler B

vs

Blackstones S.C. A

2

L

23/08/17

Blackstones S.C. B

vs

Prince of Wales Castor

2

L

23/08/17

Jolly Brewer A

vs

Bye

2

L

24/08/17

Prince of Wales Castor

vs

Ketton Sports B


Published: 23/08/2017





 
 COMMENTS

Login to post your comment

Please enter your username and password. Register if you don't have an account.