FEATURED ADVERTISERS

Steve Rudkin Electrical Contractors
Electricians
Stonefort Construction
Builders
Custom Lawn Care Ltd
Lawncare Specialist
One Touch Football
Football Development
Hicks and Hicks Electrical
Electricians
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
Spray Kitchen Elite
Kitchen Resprays
Spray Kitchen Elite
Kitchen Resprays
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
J M S Carpentry and Joinery
Carpenter and Joiner
J M S Carpentry and Joinery
Carpenter and Joiner
Stamford Eye Clinic
Opticians
Stamford Eye Clinic
Opticians
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Fiesta de Futbol
Football Camps
Fiesta de Futbol
Football Camps
MSK Osteopaths
Osteopaths
MSK Osteopaths
Osteopaths
Ian Sheppard Sports Rehabilitation
Sports Rehabilitation
Ian Sheppard Sports Rehabilitation
Sports Rehabilitation
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment

 New UCL Signings July 18th


CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE


CLUB NEW SIGNINGS 12TH TO 18TH JULY

 

AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS

Scott Sinclair (m, Wootton)

 

BOSTON TOWN

Liam Bull (m. Deeping), Ricky Drury (g, Boston United), Jason Field (d, Boston United), Nick Jackson (d, Spalding), Lawrence Lambley (d, Deeping), Ryan Leggett (d, Lincoln City), Micky Stones (d/f, Boston United)

 

BOURNE TOWN

Fernand Bass (f, Coates), Alex Brockbank (f, Oakham), Stewart Lambie (m, Oakham), Rob Masters (f, March), Richard Nelson (d/m, Oakham)

 

BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS

John Dawson (m, Northampton Spencer), Eddie Stewart (f, Cogenhoe)

 

BURTON PARK WANDERERS

Lee Gotch (d, Wellingborough), Sam Hearn (m, Histon)

 

COGENHOE UNITED

Matt Finlay (g, Stamford), Mark Hewitt (d, Sileby)

 

DEEPING RANGERS

Harry Ashton (g, Grimsby Town)

 

HARBOROUGH TOWN

Callum Batson (f, St Andrews), Sam Birtwistle (d, Long Buckby), Michael Cirelli (m, Sileby), Sam Howell (d, Saffron Dynamo), Kieran Linnett (f, Blaby & Whetstone)

 

IRCHESTER UNITED

David Boddington (m, Corby), Matty Freeman (m, Whitworth), Floyd Gent (d, Stanwick), Dave Harris (f, Whitworth), James Harrison (f, Corby), Matty Judge (f, Whitworth), Kris Line (d, Whitworth), Ryan Lovell (f, Whitworth), Phil Turner (g, Raunds)

 

LUTTERWORTH ATHLETIC

Oliver Faulkner (g, Welford), Jack Garford (m, Lutterworth Town)

 

OADBY TOWN

Ryan Whatley (m, Bardon Hill)

 

THRAPSTON TOWN

Liam Fox (g, Burton PW), Danny Rogers (f, Long Buckby)

 

WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN

Stuart Smeathers (d, Sileby), Jason Turner (f, Holbeach)

 

WISBECH TOWN

Steve Harley (f, Diss), Tom James (m, Deeping)

Key: g = goalkeeper, d = defender, m = midfielder, f = forward, u = utility

 

Signings made week Thursday July 4th – July 11th

 

Signings made up to July 4th


Published: 18/07/2013





 
 COMMENTS

Login to post your comment

Please enter your username and password. Register if you don't have an account.