FEATURED ADVERTISERS

Steve Rudkin Electrical Contractors
Electricians
Stonefort Construction
Builders
Custom Lawn Care Ltd
Lawncare Specialist
One Touch Football
Football Development
Hicks and Hicks Electrical
Electricians
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
Durant Cricket
Cricket Equipment
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
M.A Tiling Rutland Limited
Wall and Floor Tiling Specialists
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Mike Gould Sports Therapy
Sports Therapy
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Rutland Lifestyle
Lifestyle Centre
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
Football Ground Equipment
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
7formation Limited
Shopfitting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
Wax On Wax Off
Car Valeting
The Young Daniels
Football Development
The Young Daniels
Football Development
Stamford Barber Shop
Barber Shop
Sandall Roofing
Roofing Services
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Nick Baines Construction
Construction
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Melton Mowbray Physio Plus
Physiotheraphy
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Eshelby Leisure
Educating in Sport
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
Plumbing and Heating Services
Plumbing and Heating
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians
MB Electrical (Stamford) Ltd
Electricians

 Week Ahead Fixtures July 15th


Stamford AFC Club Shop

Saturday July 14th 

Leicestershire League 

 

Division One


Langtons v Earl Shilton 13:00
Hinckley Town v Newtown Linford 13:00
Sileby Town 2 v Cropston 13:00
Leicester Banks v Loughborough Town 2 13:00
Oakham v Houghton & Thurnby 13:00
Uppingham Town v Kibworth 2 13:00


Division Four East


Illston Abey v Kibworth 3 13:00
Barkby United 2 v Countesthorpe 2 13:00
Bitteswell v Langtons 2 13:00
Dunton Bassett v Wigston Town 13:00
Queniborough v Highfield Rangers 13:00
Market Overton v Medbourne 13:00


Division Five East 


Market Harborough 2 v Thorpe Arnold 2 13:00
Cosby v Bharat Sports 13:00
Great Glen v Oakham 2 13:00
University of Leicester Staff v Illston Abey 2 13:00
Houghton & Thurnby 2 v Leicester Cricketers 13:00
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale v YMA 13:00


Division Seven East

 

Egerton Park 2 v University of Leicester Staff 2 13:00
Leo v Countesthorpe 4 13:00
Asian Sports 3 v Uppingham Town 2 13:00
Electricity Sports 3 v Whetstone 13:00
Houghton & Thurnby 3 v Cosby 2 13:00
Blaby Village v Queniborough 2 13:00

 

Division Eight East

 

Wakerly & Barrowden v Dunton Bassett 2 13:00
Lutterworth 3 v Shree Sanatan 3 13:00
SPA v Barkby United 3 13:00
Whetstone 2 v Bitteswell 2 13:00
Wigston Town 2 v Great Glen 2 13:00

 

 Lincolnshire Premier League

 

Bracebridge Heath 
v
 
Boston 
12:00
Grantham 
v
 
Alford & District 
12:00
Louth 
v
 
Bourne
12:00
Market Deeping 
v
 
Lindum 
12:00
Sleaford 
v
 
Grimsby Town 
12:00
Spalding 
v
 
Woodhall Spa 
12:00

 

 South Lincs League


Premier Division

 

Billingborough 
v
 
Sleaford 2nds
13:00
Boston 2nds
v
 
Spalding 2nds
13:00
Bourne 2nds
v
 
Skegness 
13:00
Freiston L&L 
v
 
Grantham 2nds
13:00
Woodhall Spa 2nds
v
 
Stamford Town
13:00


Division One

 

Boston 3rds
v
 
Welby Cavaliers 
13:00
Claypole 
v
 
Belton Park 
13:00
Moulton Harrox 
v
 
Long Sutton
13:00
Skegness 2nds
v
 
Billingborough 2nds
13:00
Timberlands 
v
 
Baston 
13:00

 

 Cambridgeshire League

 

Whiting & Partners Division 1

 

Godmanchester Town 
v
 
Ketton 
12:30
March Town 
v
 
Ramsey 
12:30
Nassington 
v
 
Histon 
12:30
Saffron Walden 
v
 
Eaton Socon 
12:30
Waresley 
v
 
St Ives Town 
12:30
Wisbech Town 
v
 
Foxton 
12:30


Whiting & Partners Division Two

 

 

Blunham 
v
 
Sawston and Babraham 
12:30
Burwell 2nds
v
 
Huntingdon & District 
12:30
Cambridge Granta 2nds
v
 
Ufford Park 
12:30
Cambridge St. Giles 
v
 
Castor & Ailsworth 
12:30
Great Shelford 
v
 
Saffron Walden 2nds
12:30
Warboys 
v
 
Kimbolton 
12:30
 Huntingdonshire League


Division One

 

Eaton Socon 2nds
v
 
Waresley 2nds
13:00
Hampton 
v
 
AK XI 
13:00
Newborough 
v
 
Southill Park 
13:00
Ramsey 2nds
v
 
Orton Park 
13:00
Stamford Town 
v
 
Burghley Park 
13:00


Division Two


 

Alconbury 
v
 
Buckden 
13:00
Barnack 
v
 
Blunham 2nds
13:00
Houghton & Wyton 
v
 
Peterborough Town 3rds
13:00
Ickwell 
v
 
Nassington 2nds
13:00


Division Three


 

Falcon XI 
v
 
Hampton 2nds
13:00
Huntingdon & District 2nds
v
 
Biggleswade 
13:00
Sawtry 
v
 
Burghley Park 2nds
13:00
Upwood 
v
 
Ramsey 3rds
13:00


Division Four


 

Brampton 
v
 
Bretton 
13:00
Castor & Ailsworth 2nds
v
 
Blunham 3rds
13:00
Hemingford Park 
v
 
Ickwell 2nds
13:00
Ketton 2nds
v
 
Kimbolton 2nds
13:00
Little Paxton 
v
 
Newborough 2nds
13:00
Werrington 
v
 
Kings Keys 
13:00

 

Sunday July 16th


 Rutland League


Division One

 

Barnack 
v
 
Nassington 
13:00
Grantham 
v
 
Ketton 
13:00
Stamford Town 
v
 
Market Deeping 
13:00
Wisbech Town  
v
 
Peterborough Town 
13:00

 

Division Two


Castor & Ailsworth 
v
 
Burghley Park 
13:00
March Town 
v
 
Uffington
13:00
Ufford Park 
v
 
Newborough 
13:00
Weldon 
v
 
Uppingham Town 
13:00
Whittlesey 
v
 
Kings Keys 
13:00


Division Three West

 

 

Easton-On-The-Hill 
v
 
Thrapston 
13:00
Loddington & Mawsley 
v
 
Finedon Dolben 
13:00
Medbourne 
v
 
Isham 
13:00
Oakham  
v
 
Kimbolton 
13:00


Division Three East


 

Nassington 2nds
v
 
Alconbury 
13:00
Ramsey 
v
 
Market Overton 
13:00
Werrington 
v
 
Hampton 
13:00


Division Four West


 

Benefield 
v
 
Huntingdon & District 
13:00
Bourne 2nds
v
 
Laxton Park 
13:00
Hampton 2nds
v
 
Sawtry 
13:00
Peterborough Town 2nds
v
 
Weldon 2nds
13:00


Division Four East


 

Market Deeping 2nds
v
 
Moulton Harrox 
13:00
Newborough 2nds
v
 
Ufford Park 2nds
13:00
Spalding 
v
 
Castor & Ailsworth 2nds
13:00

 

 Grantham League


Division One


 

Barkby United 
v
 
Rothley Park 
14:00
 
British Shoe Corporation 
v
 
Frisby, Hoby & Rotherby 
14:00
Sileby Town 
v
 
Empingham 
14:00
Syston Town 
v
 
Thorpe Arnold 
14:00



Published: 14/07/2017





 
 COMMENTS

Login to post your comment

Please enter your username and password. Register if you don't have an account.